29 WEBBER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 WEBBER ROAD
Mblu
0036/ 0072/ / /
Acct#
004106
Owner
LEAHY - TRUSTEE SARAH A
Assessment
$688,400
Appraisal
$688,400
PID
4010
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,400$420,000$688,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,400$420,000$688,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLEAHY - TRUSTEE SARAH A
Co-OwnerLEAHY REVOC LIVING TRUST SARAH A
Address29 WEBBER RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19749/113
Sale Date09/22/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEAHY - TRUSTEE SARAH A$019749/11309/22/2025
LEAHY JOHN P/SARAH A$06759/006410/14/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,464
Replacement Cost: $376,519
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens02
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,370 1,370
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,094 1,094
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,370 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 184 0
SLBSLAB 270 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 270 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 216 0
   4,774 2,464

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Land$420,000
Appraised Value$420,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  63.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$268,400$392,000$660,400
2023$268,400$354,700$623,100
2022$297,300$294,000$591,300
2021$249,100$256,700$505,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$268,400$392,000$660,400
2023$268,400$354,700$623,100
2022$297,300$294,000$591,300
2021$249,100$256,700$505,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200231VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps