37 GLENN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 GLENN LANE
Mblu
0045/ 0013/X / /
Acct#
004107
Owner
MITCHELL DEANNA P/GUY S
Assessment
$982,700
Appraisal
$982,700
PID
4011
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$619,600$363,100$982,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$619,600$363,100$982,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMITCHELL DEANNA P/GUY S
Co-Owner
Address37 GLENN LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17791/0276
Sale Date08/30/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MITCHELL DEANNA P/GUY S$017791/027608/30/2018
MITCHELL DEANNA P/GUY S$120,00017193/034502/29/2016
PATTEN DAVID E$05965/026301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,342
Replacement Cost: $658,222
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$618,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:06
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,584 1,584
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,516 758
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 176 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 767 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 258 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,584 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 45 0
   5,930 2,342

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood156
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Land$363,100
Appraised Value$363,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$577,000$363,100$940,100
2023$583,100$246,400$829,500
2022$542,200$211,800$754,000
2021$459,600$190,200$649,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$577,000$363,100$940,100
2023$583,100$246,400$829,500
2022$542,200$211,800$754,000
2021$459,600$190,200$649,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps