63 OCEAN AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
63 OCEAN AVE EXT
Mblu
0025/ 0134/ / /
Acct#
004112
Owner
SAMPSON 2001 REVOC TRUST SARAH D
Assessment
$2,784,400
Appraisal
$2,784,400
PID
4016
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$664,500$2,119,900$2,784,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$664,500$2,119,900$2,784,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSAMPSON 2001 REVOC TRUST SARAH D
Co-OwnerSAMPSON 2001 REVOC TRUST WELLS A
Address340 ACTON ST
CARLISLE, MA 01741
Sale Price$3,150,000
Book & Page 19610/777
Sale Date01/21/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SAMPSON 2001 REVOC TRUST SARAH D$3,150,00019610/77701/21/2025
DAY DAVID J SR TRUSTEE$015853/061303/30/2010
DAY DAVID J$325,0007375/002709/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,786
Replacement Cost: $869,373
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$660,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,429 1,429
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,155 1,155
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,010 202
FOPPORCH, OPEN 537 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,155 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 264 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 48 0
   5,598 2,786

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood112
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Land$2,119,900
Appraised Value$2,119,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$526,100$1,589,900$2,116,000
2023$526,100$1,351,400$1,877,500
2022$526,100$1,213,300$1,739,400
2021$450,600$889,700$1,340,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$526,100$1,589,900$2,116,000
2023$526,100$1,351,400$1,877,500
2022$526,100$1,213,300$1,739,400
2021$450,600$889,700$1,340,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps