12 ROCKLAND AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 ROCKLAND AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0076/ / /
Acct#
004116
Owner
GRANZ DANIEL S/LYNNE L
Assessment
$630,700
Appraisal
$630,700
PID
4020
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,700$375,000$630,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,700$375,000$630,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGRANZ DANIEL S/LYNNE L
Co-Owner
Address39 POND ST
ESSEX, MA 01929
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17999/48
Sale Date07/17/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRANZ DANIEL S/LYNNE L$017999/4807/17/2019
GRANZ DANIEL S$017999/4407/17/2019
GRANZ DAVID/DANIEL TRUSTEES$04635/030501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,281
Replacement Cost: $330,712
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 775 775
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 675 506
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,000 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 333 0
SLBSLAB 400 0
   3,183 1,281

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Land$375,000
Appraised Value$375,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  60.00 S.F.$6001
CAB42 STORY CABIN  216.00 S.F.$17,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,000$303,600$534,600
2023$229,100$267,800$496,900
2022$207,700$254,500$462,200
2021$179,000$236,600$415,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,000$303,600$534,600
2023$229,100$267,800$496,900
2022$207,700$254,500$462,200
2021$179,000$236,600$415,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps