35 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0087/ 0064/ / /
Acct#
004120
Owner
LEBLANC JEFFREY R
Assessment
$491,300
Appraisal
$491,300
PID
4024
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,200$210,100$491,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,200$210,100$491,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLEBLANC JEFFREY R
Co-Owner
Address35 US ROUTE 1
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$28,000
Book & Page 10884/0326
Sale Date11/01/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEBLANC JEFFREY R$28,00010884/032611/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 642
Replacement Cost: $175,505
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$87,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 642 642
SLBSLAB 1,274 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 999 0
   2,915 642
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 699
Replacement Cost: $213,426
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 595 595
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 208 104
CANCANOPY 84 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 595 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 264 0
   1,746 699

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.97
Frontage
Land$210,100
Appraised Value$210,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR7FINISHED GARAGE  432.00 S.F.$32,4001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  160.00 S.F.$3,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  56.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$261,800$210,100$471,900
2023$261,800$161,100$422,900
2022$229,300$143,600$372,900
2021$195,700$115,600$311,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$261,800$210,100$471,900
2023$261,800$161,100$422,900
2022$229,300$143,600$372,900
2021$195,700$115,600$311,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps