128 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
128 BROADWAY
Mblu
0025/ 0178/ / /
Acct#
000415
Owner
MAURER ROBERT M/JANET A
Assessment
$1,037,700
Appraisal
$1,037,700
PID
403
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,300$790,400$1,037,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,300$790,400$1,037,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMAURER ROBERT M/JANET A
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 84
BELCHERTOWN, MA 01007
Sale Price$387,500
Book & Page 12400/0228
Sale Date01/03/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MAURER ROBERT M/JANET A$387,50012400/022801/03/2003
GONTHIER RONALD A$225,00010181/016708/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,611
Replacement Cost: $374,635
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Concr Abv Grad
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 767 767
BASFIRST FLOOR 571 571
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 546 273
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 588 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 196 0
SLBSLAB 473 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 227 0
   3,368 1,611

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$790,400
Appraised Value$790,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,800$790,400$1,018,200
2023$227,800$677,500$905,300
2022$209,600$588,800$798,400
2021$210,600$564,600$775,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,800$790,400$1,018,200
2023$227,800$677,500$905,300
2022$209,600$588,800$798,400
2021$210,600$564,600$775,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps