209 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
209 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0033/ 0141/ / /
Acct#
004127
Owner
CONLEY DANIEL F/PATRICIA
Assessment
$1,766,500
Appraisal
$1,766,500
PID
4031
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$642,000$1,124,500$1,766,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$642,000$1,124,500$1,766,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCONLEY DANIEL F/PATRICIA
Co-Owner
Address265 COREY ST
WEST ROXBURY, MA 02132
Sale Price$1,350,000
Book & Page 18010/289
Sale Date07/24/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CONLEY DANIEL F/PATRICIA$1,350,00018010/28907/24/2019
KORBEY JOHN A/ALMA D TRUSTEES$017583/094010/10/2017
KORBEY JOHN A/ALMA D$016832/054106/05/2014
KORBEY JOHN A/ALMA D TRUSTEES$015800/023912/17/2009
KORBEY JOHN A/ALMA D TRUSTEES$015800/023712/17/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 2,070
Replacement Cost: $521,930
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$386,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,380 1,380
BASFIRST FLOOR 690 690
CRLBSMT CRAWL 690 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 326 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 690 0
   3,776 2,070
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 636
Replacement Cost: $271,426
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,400
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Above Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 636 636
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 636 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 879 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 277 0
   2,428 636

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL43 STORY CHIM1.00 UNIT$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Land$1,124,500
Appraised Value$1,124,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$591,800$1,124,500$1,716,300
2023$596,900$787,100$1,384,000
2022$549,700$787,100$1,336,800
2021$461,900$753,400$1,215,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$591,800$1,124,500$1,716,300
2023$596,900$787,100$1,384,000
2022$549,700$787,100$1,336,800
2021$461,900$753,400$1,215,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps