13 NORTON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 NORTON AVENUE
Mblu
0032/ 0102/ / /
Acct#
004129
Owner
JOUSSET MAUREEN M
Assessment
$483,500
Appraisal
$483,500
PID
4032
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,400$381,100$483,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,400$381,100$483,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJOUSSET MAUREEN M
Co-Owner
Address185 SCOBEE LN
SOMERSET, NJ 08873
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17257/0688
Sale Date06/06/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JOUSSET MAUREEN M$017257/068806/06/2016
JOUSSET MAUREEN M$017257/068505/17/2016
JOUSSET MAUREEN M$016889/093209/03/2014
LECLERC ROGER F TRUSTEE$07758/023503/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 861
Replacement Cost: $136,530
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$96,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 861 861
WDKDECK, WOOD 32 0
   893 861

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$381,100
Appraised Value$381,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  168.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,400$355,700$458,100
2023$102,400$321,800$424,200
2022$94,900$266,800$361,700
2021$80,000$232,900$312,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,400$355,700$458,100
2023$102,400$321,800$424,200
2022$94,900$266,800$361,700
2021$80,000$232,900$312,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps