85 FALL MILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
85 FALL MILL ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0084/K / /
Acct#
004130
Owner
MAY ALLEGRA
Assessment
$688,500
Appraisal
$688,500
PID
4033
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,900$197,600$688,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,900$197,600$688,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMAY ALLEGRA
Co-Owner
Address85 FALL MILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$390,000
Book & Page 17245/0537
Sale Date06/01/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MAY ALLEGRA$390,00017245/053706/01/2016
ADAMS THOMAS E$235,00017118/003710/16/2015
PARILLA JOSEPH L$350,00013735/026811/24/2003
MARTIN JUDITH F$82,50010115/016507/01/2000
MARTIN JUDITH F$82,5000001/000107/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $600,316
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$486,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,208 1,208
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 576 202
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 114 0
   4,346 2,112

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.53
Frontage
Land$197,600
Appraised Value$197,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$439,700$197,600$637,300
2023$439,700$146,300$586,000
2022$429,100$146,300$575,400
2021$359,600$131,700$491,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$439,700$197,600$637,300
2023$439,700$146,300$586,000
2022$429,100$146,300$575,400
2021$359,600$131,700$491,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps