119 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
119 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0031/ 0099/ / /
Acct#
004131
Owner
DOHERTY EMILY E/PATRICK
Assessment
$1,487,600
Appraisal
$1,487,600
PID
4034
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$623,100$864,500$1,487,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$623,100$864,500$1,487,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDOHERTY EMILY E/PATRICK
Co-Owner
Address119 LONG BEACH AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$703,000
Book & Page 18093/504
Sale Date11/01/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DOHERTY EMILY E/PATRICK$703,00018093/50411/01/2019
LECLERC BARBARA$70,0003040/022402/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 2,048
Replacement Cost: $628,389
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$622,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,048 2,048
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 840 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 200 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 392 0
   3,480 2,048

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage
Land$864,500
Appraised Value$864,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$387,700$864,500$1,252,200
2023$193,200$605,200$798,400
2022$177,900$605,200$783,100
2021$149,500$579,200$728,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$387,700$864,500$1,252,200
2023$193,200$605,200$798,400
2022$177,900$605,200$783,100
2021$149,500$579,200$728,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps