4 GLENN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 GLENN LANE
Mblu
0045/ 0013/S / /
Acct#
004132
Owner
JASON JOSEPH J JR/LILLIAN M S
Assessment
$716,400
Appraisal
$716,400
PID
4035
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,300$391,100$716,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,300$391,100$716,400

Owner of Record
OwnerJASON JOSEPH J JR/LILLIAN M S
Co-Owner
Address115 ELMWOOD BLVD
YORK, PA 17403
Sale Price$330,000
Book & Page 15419/0420
Sale Date05/15/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JASON JOSEPH J JR/LILLIAN M S$330,00015419/042005/15/2008
ROSS STANLEY W JR/BARBARA E$328,00012704/001904/04/2003
MILES DEBORAH M$158,0007026/031505/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,304
Replacement Cost: $376,146
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,170 1,170
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,134 1,134
WDKDECK, WOOD 320 0
   2,624 2,304

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood156
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Land$391,100
Appraised Value$391,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  480.00 S.F$30,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$272,800$391,100$663,900
2023$272,800$265,400$538,200
2022$258,400$228,100$486,500
2021$218,200$204,900$423,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$272,800$391,100$663,900
2023$272,800$265,400$538,200
2022$258,400$228,100$486,500
2021$218,200$204,900$423,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps