331 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
331 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0030/ 0056/ / /
Acct#
004134
Owner
LEVANDOWSKI JOEL/CYNTHIA
Assessment
$607,000
Appraisal
$607,000
PID
4037
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,200$403,800$607,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,200$403,800$607,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLEVANDOWSKI JOEL/CYNTHIA
Co-Owner
Address331 RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$300,000
Book & Page 16234/0381
Sale Date12/20/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEVANDOWSKI JOEL/CYNTHIA$300,00016234/038112/20/2011
OBYRNE JULIE$251,75011793/004607/12/2002
SWEET MARJORIE/FREDERICK$102,0006228/034408/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,336
Replacement Cost: $267,172
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,336 1,336
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,336 0
   2,672 1,336

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Land$403,800
Appraised Value$403,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  75.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  360.00 S.F.$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$203,200$376,900$580,100
2023$203,200$341,000$544,200
2022$180,800$282,700$463,500
2021$151,800$246,800$398,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$203,200$376,900$580,100
2023$203,200$341,000$544,200
2022$180,800$282,700$463,500
2021$151,800$246,800$398,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps