54 SHELTON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 SHELTON AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0054/A / /
Acct#
004135
Owner
WOLANYK GARY P/SHARON J
Assessment
$788,000
Appraisal
$788,000
PID
4038
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,300$540,700$788,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,300$540,700$788,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLANYK GARY P/SHARON J
Co-Owner
Address808 LOWELL RD
GROTON, MA 01450
Sale Price$335,000
Book & Page 14010/0049
Sale Date03/16/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WOLANYK GARY P/SHARON J$335,00014010/004903/16/2004
MERRITT LIVING TRUST$100,00010269/029511/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost: $321,992
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 912 912
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 912 912
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 117 0
   1,941 1,824

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Land$540,700
Appraised Value$540,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  280.00 S.F.$9,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,200$489,200$711,400
2023$222,200$386,200$608,400
2022$205,000$418,400$623,400
2021$176,900$259,600$436,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,200$489,200$711,400
2023$222,200$386,200$608,400
2022$205,000$418,400$623,400
2021$176,900$259,600$436,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps