2 LEE COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 LEE COURT
Mblu
0087/ 0066/ / /
Acct#
004136
Owner
LEE HAROLD L/SHIRLEY J TRUSTEES
Assessment
$3,029,600
Appraisal
$3,029,600
PID
4039
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,073,800$1,955,800$3,029,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,073,800$1,955,800$3,029,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE HAROLD L/SHIRLEY J TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerHAROLD L/SHIRLEY J LEE REV TRUSTS
Address2 LEE CT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16196/0592
Sale Date10/28/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEE HAROLD L/SHIRLEY J TRUSTEES$016196/059210/28/2011
LEE HAROLD L/SHIRLEY TRUSTEES$250,0002551/029108/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,582
Replacement Cost: $332,820
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:82
Exterior Wall 1:Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Grvl/Rub
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super260
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,582 1,582
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 307 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,582 0
   3,471 1,582

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3865
DescriptionMBL HM PRK  
Zone
Neighborhood5750
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)40.54
Frontage
Land$1,955,800
Appraised Value$1,955,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6SPL6  384.00 S.F.$7,7001
SHD2SHED GOOD  476.00 S.F.$6,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  240.00 S.F.$2,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$2001
SHD2SHED GOOD  576.00 S.F.$7,2001
LNTLEAN-TO  108.00 S.F.$5001
GRN3COMM PLASTIC  648.00 S.F.$1,6001
PAD1MBL HOME SITE  82.00 UNIT$799,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,047,900$1,955,800$3,003,700
2023$1,114,400$1,955,800$3,070,200
2022$1,101,600$1,955,800$3,057,400
2021$1,036,000$1,303,800$2,339,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,047,900$1,955,800$3,003,700
2023$1,114,400$1,955,800$3,070,200
2022$1,101,600$1,955,800$3,057,400
2021$1,036,000$1,303,800$2,339,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps