212 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
212 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0011/ 0047/ / /
Acct#
004138
Owner
LEE ROBERT/JUDY TRUSTEES
Assessment
$790,900
Appraisal
$790,900
PID
4041
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,700$399,200$790,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,700$399,200$790,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE ROBERT/JUDY TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerROBERT G & JUDITH M LEE REVOCABLE TRUST
Address212 SHORE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 9252/0095
Sale Date01/07/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEE ROBERT/JUDY TRUSTEES$09252/009501/07/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,716
Replacement Cost: $397,027
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 936 468
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 312 312
FCPCARPORT 462 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 169 0
PTOPATIO 104 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 624 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 497 0
   4,040 1,716

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Land$399,200
Appraised Value$399,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  168.00 S.F.$3,2001
FGR7FINISHED GARAGE  682.00 S.F.$92,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$368,500$399,200$767,700
2023$368,500$255,500$624,000
2022$308,700$255,500$564,200
2021$274,200$239,500$513,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$368,500$399,200$767,700
2023$368,500$255,500$624,000
2022$308,700$255,500$564,200
2021$274,200$239,500$513,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps