10 RIVER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 RIVER ROAD
Mblu
0015/ 0007/ / /
Acct#
004141
Owner
LEEMAN KEVIN H/TERESA M
Assessment
$388,100
Appraisal
$388,100
PID
4044
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,200$185,900$388,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,200$185,900$388,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLEEMAN KEVIN H/TERESA M
Co-Owner
Address23 SAWMILL LN
GEORGETOWN, MA 01833
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16413/0838
Sale Date09/12/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEEMAN KEVIN H/TERESA M$016413/083809/12/2012
LEEMAN KEVIN H/TERESA M$016312/053504/27/2012
LEEMAN TERESA M TRUSTEE$018519/29810/07/1972
LEEMAN CALVERT G/MARILYN J HRS OF$01502/013701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 924
Replacement Cost: $253,016
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 528 528
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 528 396
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 24 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 144 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 528 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 20 0
   1,772 924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood230
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Land$185,900
Appraised Value$185,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  384.00 S.F.$14,4001
FOPPORCH OPEN  162.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,500$185,900$368,400
2023$182,500$185,900$368,400
2022$165,000$185,900$350,900
2021$142,900$134,500$277,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,500$185,900$368,400
2023$182,500$185,900$368,400
2022$165,000$185,900$350,900
2021$142,900$134,500$277,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps