9 ROARING ROCK POINT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 ROARING ROCK POINT
Mblu
0041/ 0034/ / /
Acct#
004144
Owner
SPEERS JONATHAN O/MARY B TRUSTEES
Assessment
$3,579,700
Appraisal
$3,579,700
PID
4047
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,194,600$2,385,100$3,579,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,194,600$2,385,100$3,579,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSPEERS JONATHAN O/MARY B TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerJONATHAN O/MARY B SPEERS REV TRUST
Address111 CHIEFS TRL
VERO BEACH, FL 32963
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18267/348
Sale Date05/26/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SPEERS JONATHAN O/MARY B TRUSTEES$018267/34805/26/2020
SPEERS JONATHAN O/M BERNADINE$1,450,00013691/012111/07/2003
LEGER GEORGE J/MARY C$252,5003424/022712/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 3,542
Replacement Cost: $1,168,669
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,028,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Marble
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,542 3,542
CRLBSMT CRAWL 3,542 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 1,064 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 336 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 52 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 285 0
   8,821 3,542

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST2.00 UNITS$5,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage
Land$2,385,100
Appraised Value$2,385,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR8CUSTOM GARAGE  784.00 S.F.$156,8001
WDK2DECK/GOOD  80.00 S.F.$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,113,600$2,289,700$3,403,300
2023$1,113,600$2,003,500$3,117,100
2022$968,800$1,908,100$2,876,900
2021$828,400$1,788,800$2,617,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,113,600$2,289,700$3,403,300
2023$1,113,600$2,003,500$3,117,100
2022$968,800$1,908,100$2,876,900
2021$828,400$1,788,800$2,617,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps