75 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
75 YORK STREET
Mblu
0049/ 0022/ / /
Acct#
004146
Owner
WITTMAN BETSY S TRUSTEE
Assessment
$510,400
Appraisal
$510,400
PID
4049
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,200$311,200$510,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,200$311,200$510,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWITTMAN BETSY S TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerEICHELBERGER WENDY S
Address75 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19185/149
Sale Date01/12/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WITTMAN BETSY S TRUSTEE$019185/14901/12/2023
WITTMANN BETSY S TRUSTEE$018290/81306/20/2020
MYETTE ALIDA B TRUSTEE$015817/057102/01/2010
MYETTE ALIDA B$330,00015164/017305/22/2007
OBRIEN KATHERINE N$165,00015164/017104/24/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $264,806
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 128 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 308 0
PTOPATIO 128 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 112 0
   2,404 864

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Land$311,200
Appraised Value$311,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,200$311,200$510,400
2023$199,200$260,900$460,100
2022$186,200$224,300$410,500
2021$156,200$201,400$357,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,200$311,200$510,400
2023$199,200$260,900$460,100
2022$186,200$224,300$410,500
2021$156,200$201,400$357,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps