YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
301 RIDGE ROAD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
301 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0032/ 0106/A / /
Acct#
004147
Owner
THOMAS DENISE/EDWIN
Assessment
$474,200
Appraisal
$474,200
PID
4050
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$115,100
$359,100
$474,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$115,100
$359,100
$474,200
Owner of Record
Owner
THOMAS DENISE/EDWIN
Co-Owner
Address
1533 HARBOR RD
WILLIAMSBURG, VA 23185
Sale Price
$124,000
Book & Page
15123/0118
Sale Date
03/06/2007
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
THOMAS DENISE/EDWIN
$124,000
15123/0118
03/06/2007
LEGRAND RICHARD N TRUSTEE
$0
13956/0311
12/22/2003
LEGRAND RICHARD N/THOMAS DENISE
$0
5318/0124
01/01/1900
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1960
Living Area:
648
Replacement Cost:
$158,852
Building Percent Good:
71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$112,800
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
3 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
648
648
CRL
BSMT CRAWL
648
0
FEP
PORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH
184
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
100
0
1,580
648
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
125
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.06
Frontage
Land
$359,100
Appraised Value
$359,100
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME AVR
54.00 S.F.
$500
1
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
150.00 S.F.
$1,800
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$115,100
$335,200
$450,300
2023
$115,100
$303,300
$418,400
2022
$106,700
$251,400
$358,100
2021
$93,200
$219,500
$312,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$115,100
$335,200
$450,300
2023
$115,100
$303,300
$418,400
2022
$106,700
$251,400
$358,100
2021
$93,200
$219,500
$312,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps