25 BRIXHAM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 BRIXHAM ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0060/ / /
Acct#
004150
Owner
SCHAEDEL ROBERT SCOTT/LORALEE - TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,053,600
Appraisal
$1,053,600
PID
4052
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$826,700$226,900$1,053,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$826,700$226,900$1,053,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHAEDEL ROBERT SCOTT/LORALEE - TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerSCHAEDEL LIVING TRUST ROBERT SCOTT/LORALEE
Address12645 OAK ARBOR DR
BOYNTON BEACH, FL 33436
Sale Price$1,395,000
Book & Page 19467/203
Sale Date07/02/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCHAEDEL ROBERT SCOTT/LORALEE - TRUSTEES$1,395,00019467/20307/02/2024
GARRITY JOHN$911,00019073/23807/18/2022
JOSLIN CHRISTOPHER S$480,00016164/075809/16/2011
ERICKSON MARY L$547,30015189/004706/19/2007
WILSON BRIAN P TRUSTEE$271,0007975/023207/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1727
Living Area: 3,541
Replacement Cost: $986,608
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$730,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,771 1,771
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,353 1,353
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,353 271
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 418 146
FOPPORCH, OPEN 384 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 224 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,771 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 56 0
   7,330 3,541

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.11
Frontage
Land$226,900
Appraised Value$226,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  892.00 S.F.$40,1001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  1250.00 S.F$42,5001
GAZ1GAZEBO FLD PR  1.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$625,600$226,900$852,500
2023$625,600$194,500$820,100
2022$568,000$154,000$722,000
2021$482,800$137,800$620,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$625,600$226,900$852,500
2023$625,600$194,500$820,100
2022$568,000$154,000$722,000
2021$482,800$137,800$620,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps