131 LINDSAY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
131 LINDSAY ROAD
Mblu
0062/ 0001/ / /
Acct#
004152
Owner
ESTES - TRUSTEES PETER J/GRETCHEN L
Assessment
$2,026,300
Appraisal
$2,026,300
PID
4054
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,307,100$719,200$2,026,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,307,100$719,200$2,026,300

Owner of Record
OwnerESTES - TRUSTEES PETER J/GRETCHEN L
Co-OwnerESTES FAMILY REVOC LIVING TRUST
Address131 LINDSAY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19732/527
Sale Date08/25/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ESTES - TRUSTEES PETER J/GRETCHEN L$019732/52708/25/2025
ESTES PETER J/GRETCHEN L$1,000,00018401/44910/02/2020
OCONNOR CLIFFORD C TRUSTEE$018392/52809/24/2020
OCONNOR CLIFFORD C TRUSTEE$017728/075204/24/2017
OCONNOR CLIFFORD C$645,00016242/080701/13/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 3,322
Replacement Cost: $1,273,778
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,222,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,773 2,773
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 549 549
CANCANOPY 36 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 693 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 1,449 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 170 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 32 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,531 0
   7,233 3,322

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood207
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.71
Frontage
Land$719,200
Appraised Value$719,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$1,6001
SPL1POOL-INGR CONC  800.00 S.F.$36,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  676.00 S.F.$38,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  260.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,190,100$719,200$1,909,300
2023$1,201,500$719,200$1,920,700
2022$1,095,600$712,600$1,808,200
2021$119,900$711,400$831,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,190,100$719,200$1,909,300
2023$1,201,500$719,200$1,920,700
2022$1,095,600$712,600$1,808,200
2021$119,900$711,400$831,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps