5 CARWIN DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 CARWIN DRIVE
Mblu
0087/ 0027/A / /
Acct#
004153
Owner
IVORY JEFFREY
Assessment
$687,000
Appraisal
$687,000
PID
4055
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,100$226,900$687,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,100$226,900$687,000

Owner of Record
OwnerIVORY JEFFREY
Co-Owner
Address1422 FOREST BROOK
SUGAR LAND, TX 77479
Sale Price$484,000
Book & Page 17090/0564
Sale Date08/26/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
IVORY JEFFREY$484,00017090/056408/26/2015
GALLAGHER MATTHEW M/JACQUELIN TRUSTEES$015671/032804/09/2009
GALLAGHER MATTHEW M$330,00010298/028410/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,699
Replacement Cost: $498,162
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$403,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,184 1,184
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 890 445
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 70 70
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 306 0
PTOPATIO 142 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 256 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 944 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 432 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 631 0
   4,855 1,699

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood260
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.14
Frontage
Land$226,900
Appraised Value$226,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  676.00 S.F.$50,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$417,600$226,900$644,500
2023$426,700$226,900$653,600
2022$379,100$226,900$606,000
2021$322,500$211,900$534,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$417,600$226,900$644,500
2023$426,700$226,900$653,600
2022$379,100$226,900$606,000
2021$322,500$211,900$534,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps