4 RIVER FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 RIVER FARM ROAD
Mblu
0060/ 0011/A / /
Acct#
004155
Owner
WEIGEL KENNETH W/JENNA H
Assessment
$964,400
Appraisal
$964,400
PID
4057
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$565,700$398,700$964,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$565,700$398,700$964,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWEIGEL KENNETH W/JENNA H
Co-Owner
Address4 RIVER FARM RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$180,000
Book & Page 18268/270
Sale Date06/05/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WEIGEL KENNETH W/JENNA H$180,00018268/27006/05/2020
CARR DEVELOPMENT CORP$154,00017386/079312/15/2016
LEE MARTHA L/MICHAEL W$08310/026501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,566
Replacement Cost: $588,280
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$564,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:06
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 908 908
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 908 908
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 508 508
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 484 242
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 108 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 400 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 30 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   4,022 2,566

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Land$398,700
Appraised Value$398,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$511,600$398,700$910,300
2023$516,800$309,000$825,800
2022$488,400$284,100$772,500
2021$403,500$249,200$652,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$511,600$398,700$910,300
2023$516,800$309,000$825,800
2022$488,400$284,100$772,500
2021$403,500$249,200$652,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps