3 RIVER FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 RIVER FARM ROAD
Mblu
0060/ 0004/A / /
Acct#
004156
Owner
COVE JENNIFER L
Assessment
$1,205,200
Appraisal
$1,205,200
PID
4058
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$664,800$540,400$1,205,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$664,800$540,400$1,205,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCOVE JENNIFER L
Co-Owner
Address3 RIVER FARM RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19342/404
Sale Date11/06/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COVE JENNIFER L$019342/40411/06/2023
COVE JENNIFER L$017850/50711/23/2018
COVE CHARLES E/JOAN M$015342/082601/29/2008
COVE CHARLES E/JOAN M$75,0009353/025603/01/1999
COVE CHARLES E/JOAN M TRUSTEES$75,00011450/002303/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 3,157
Replacement Cost: $780,007
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$663,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,741 1,741
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,835 1,376
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 115 40
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 600 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 45 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,741 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 492 0
   6,569 3,157

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL-PR1.00 UNIT$9001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Land$540,400
Appraised Value$540,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$612,500$540,400$1,152,900
2023$612,500$418,800$1,031,300
2022$563,600$385,100$948,700
2021$489,500$337,800$827,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$612,500$540,400$1,152,900
2023$612,500$418,800$1,031,300
2022$563,600$385,100$948,700
2021$489,500$337,800$827,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps