29 DAVID DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 DAVID DRIVE
Mblu
0085/ 0019/F / /
Acct#
000418
Owner
IMONETTI GLEN J/KIMBERLY A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$750,600
Appraisal
$750,600
PID
406
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,100$266,500$750,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,100$266,500$750,600

Owner of Record
OwnerIMONETTI GLEN J/KIMBERLY A TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerIMONETTI REV TRUST
Address29 DAVID DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18844/597
Sale Date07/09/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
IMONETTI GLEN J/KIMBERLY A TRUSTEES$018844/59707/09/2021
IMONETTI GLEN J/KIMBERLY A$365,00016606/010905/22/2013
BEAL GREGORY H/SHERRY A$23,0003249/025203/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,113
Replacement Cost: $513,301
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,142 1,142
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 996 747
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 448 224
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 448 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 12 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,124 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 536 0
   4,706 2,113

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.34
Frontage
Land$266,500
Appraised Value$266,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  832.00 S.F.$79,0001
WDK1DECK/AVE  48.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$441,900$266,500$708,400
2023$441,900$228,400$670,300
2022$384,300$187,500$571,800
2021$329,600$167,800$497,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$441,900$266,500$708,400
2023$441,900$228,400$670,300
2022$384,300$187,500$571,800
2021$329,600$167,800$497,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps