611 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
611 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0091/ 0008/A / /
Acct#
004158
Owner
611A ROUTE ONE LLC
Assessment
$2,592,100
Appraisal
$2,592,100
PID
4060
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,103,300$1,488,800$2,592,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,103,300$1,488,800$2,592,100

Owner of Record
Owner611A ROUTE ONE LLC
Co-Owner
Address136 MAINE ST STE 5
BRUNSWICK, ME 04011
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 12414/0102
Sale Date12/24/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
611A ROUTE ONE LLC$012414/010212/24/2002
GOODWIN FRANK CHEVROLET BUICK INC$462,5005971/025912/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 20,120
Replacement Cost: $1,621,552
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$972,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy6.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Concr-Finished
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3220
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUSP-CEIL ONLY
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 20,120 20,120
CANCANOPY 80 0
   20,200 20,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3220
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood7500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.97
Frontage
Land$1,488,800
Appraised Value$1,488,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  100000.00 S.F.$120,0001
SGN2DOUBLE SIDED  108.00 S.F.&HGT$3,0001
CNP2GOOD QUALITY  210.00 S.F.$5,3001
CNP2GOOD QUALITY  84.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$995,200$1,268,200$2,263,400
2023$995,200$1,047,700$2,042,900
2022$992,300$1,047,700$2,040,000
2021$797,800$827,100$1,624,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$995,200$1,268,200$2,263,400
2023$995,200$1,047,700$2,042,900
2022$992,300$1,047,700$2,040,000
2021$797,800$827,100$1,624,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps