1286 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1286 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0015/ 0014/ / /
Acct#
004162
Owner
POLAND DONALD
Assessment
$1,122,600
Appraisal
$1,122,600
PID
4064
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$612,700$509,900$1,122,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$612,700$509,900$1,122,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPOLAND DONALD
Co-Owner
Address1286 US ROUTE 1
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$368,000
Book & Page 11562/0220
Sale Date04/19/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
POLAND DONALD$368,00011562/022004/19/2002
LEISENTRITT MADELINE L$75,00010329/009705/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,638
Replacement Cost: $126,935
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$69,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelCommercial
Grade 
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:0322
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,638 1,638
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 870 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 160 0
SLBSLAB 768 0
   3,436 1,638
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,728
Replacement Cost: $718,545
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$510,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,864 1,864
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,864 1,864
CANCANOPY 304 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 96 0
SLBSLAB 1,864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 352 0
   6,344 3,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code0322
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood7000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.08
Frontage
Land$509,900
Appraised Value$509,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  616.00 S.F.$28,0002
SGN2DOUBLE SIDED  135.00 S.F.&HGT$2,4001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  3000.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$564,700$440,300$1,005,000
2023$564,700$347,600$912,300
2022$516,300$347,600$863,900
2021$432,500$301,300$733,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$564,700$440,300$1,005,000
2023$564,700$347,600$912,300
2022$516,300$347,600$863,900
2021$432,500$301,300$733,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps