15 HARBOUR HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 HARBOUR HILL ROAD
Mblu
0070/ 0012/C / /
Acct#
004165
Owner
NILES FRANCES L TRUSTEE
Assessment
$983,000
Appraisal
$983,000
PID
4066
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$594,900$388,100$983,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$594,900$388,100$983,000

Owner of Record
OwnerNILES FRANCES L TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerFRANCES L NILES REVOCABLE TRUST
Address15 HARBOUR HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19119/89
Sale Date09/07/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NILES FRANCES L TRUSTEE$019119/8909/07/2022
NILES FRANCES$1,020,00019081/90307/18/2022
GARRITY JOHN$575,00018502/73412/22/2020
PAHLAND LYNN$442,00016793/040603/21/2004
LEITZ MAXINE R TRUSTEE$05004/030601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,440
Replacement Cost: $767,747
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$583,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,280 1,280
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,160 1,160
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,280 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 528 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 224 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 48 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 252 0
   5,300 2,440

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood260
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Land$388,100
Appraised Value$388,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$493,000$388,100$881,100
2023$493,000$232,900$725,900
2022$456,600$232,900$689,500
2021$382,900$217,300$600,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$493,000$388,100$881,100
2023$493,000$232,900$725,900
2022$456,600$232,900$689,500
2021$382,900$217,300$600,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps