1 ROSEWOOD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 ROSEWOOD LANE
Mblu
0020/ 0087/ 001A/ /
Acct#
004167
Owner
CASEY WILLIAM T/PAMELA
Assessment
$709,900
Appraisal
$709,900
PID
4067
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,900$323,000$709,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,900$323,000$709,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCASEY WILLIAM T/PAMELA
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 604
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$600,000
Book & Page 15340/0545
Sale Date01/19/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CASEY WILLIAM T/PAMELA$600,00015340/054501/19/2008
MCVEIGH THOMAS J/FREDRICKA E$147,9009177/010112/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,134
Replacement Cost: $257,188
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeB-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB
Stories:2
Residential Units:14
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super13
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 648 648
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 648 486
CRLBSMT CRAWL 648 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 45 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 50 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 276 0
   2,315 1,134

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Land$323,000
Appraised Value$323,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$392,100$287,100$679,200
2023$598,500$91,700$690,200
2022$598,500$91,700$690,200
2021$545,600$78,200$623,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$392,100$287,100$679,200
2023$598,500$91,700$690,200
2022$598,500$91,700$690,200
2021$545,600$78,200$623,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps