4 YALE AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 YALE AVENUE
Mblu
0020/ 0034/ / /
Acct#
004168
Owner
MONROE TAMARA RUTH
Assessment
$659,100
Appraisal
$659,100
PID
4068
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,400$394,700$659,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,400$394,700$659,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMONROE TAMARA RUTH
Co-Owner
Address4 YALE AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19865/892
Sale Date03/20/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MONROE TAMARA RUTH$019865/89203/20/2026
MACDOUGALL RYAN P$018975/4803/10/2022
MACDOUGALL RYAN P$381,50017553/068008/31/2017
WOODS JO ANN B TRUSTEE$016830/060906/03/2014
WOODS KENNETH F/JO ANN B$132,0009962/013504/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 643
Replacement Cost: $190,150
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 643 643
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 643 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 260 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 210 0
   1,756 643
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 468
Replacement Cost: $128,338
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,400
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Parquet
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 468 468
CRLBSMT CRAWL 468 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 468 0
PTOPATIO 120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 208 0
   1,732 468

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Land$394,700
Appraised Value$394,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  190.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,800$350,800$594,600
2023$245,000$328,900$573,900
2022$224,200$328,900$553,100
2021$188,500$280,600$469,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,800$350,800$594,600
2023$245,000$328,900$573,900
2022$224,200$328,900$553,100
2021$188,500$280,600$469,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps