25 NEW BOSTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 NEW BOSTON ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0042/ / /
Acct#
004171
Owner
REVILOCK-FROST ROSALIND K
Assessment
$538,900
Appraisal
$538,900
PID
4071
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,100$214,800$538,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,100$214,800$538,900

Owner of Record
OwnerREVILOCK-FROST ROSALIND K
Co-Owner
Address25 NEW BOSTON RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$111,000
Book & Page 7629/0224
Sale Date11/01/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
REVILOCK-FROST ROSALIND K$111,0007629/022411/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,755
Replacement Cost: $426,510
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,020 1,020
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 980 735
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 572 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 100 0
PTOPATIO 654 0
SLBSLAB 1,020 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 74 0
   4,420 1,755

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.81
Frontage
Land$214,800
Appraised Value$214,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$269,500$214,800$484,300
2023$269,500$159,100$428,600
2022$269,500$229,600$499,100
2021$225,200$143,200$368,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$269,500$214,800$484,300
2023$269,500$159,100$428,600
2022$269,500$229,600$499,100
2021$225,200$143,200$368,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps