2 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
Mblu
0052/ 0010/ / /
Acct#
004173
Owner
KELBERT JULIE A/GEORGE M
Assessment
$1,226,700
Appraisal
$1,226,700
PID
4073
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$635,500$591,200$1,226,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$635,500$591,200$1,226,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKELBERT JULIE A/GEORGE M
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 144
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$885,000
Book & Page 18348/501
Sale Date08/18/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KELBERT JULIE A/GEORGE M$885,00018348/50108/18/2020
TEREN GREGORY W/COLLEEN A$592,00017562/28009/15/2017
MAURAN ELIZABETH R TRUSTEE$017561/031409/15/2017
MAURAN ELIZABETH R TRUSTEE$017418/097911/04/2016
LORD HELEN ROLLINS$280,00011071/032710/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1690
Living Area: 4,024
Replacement Cost: $875,591
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$621,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens04
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,191 2,191
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,663 1,663
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 340 170
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 174 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 290 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 779 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 194 0
   5,631 4,024

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,0001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Land$591,200
Appraised Value$591,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  192.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$635,500$497,800$1,133,300
2023$635,500$443,400$1,078,900
2022$633,600$443,400$1,077,000
2021$532,700$303,400$836,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$635,500$497,800$1,133,300
2023$635,500$443,400$1,078,900
2022$633,600$443,400$1,077,000
2021$532,700$303,400$836,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps