230 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
230 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
Mblu
0068/ 0014/ / /
Acct#
004175
Owner
BRENEMAN LESLIE
Assessment
$1,659,700
Appraisal
$1,703,900
PID
4075
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$822,400$881,500$1,703,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$822,400$837,300$1,659,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBRENEMAN LESLIE
Co-Owner
Address230 SOUTHSIDE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18764/671
Sale Date08/06/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRENEMAN LESLIE$018764/67108/06/2021
LEONARD BRUCE H$018764/66808/06/2021
LEONARD FAY L HRS OF$014194/022507/30/2004
LEONARD JOHN H/FAY L$01878/080807/17/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1750
Living Area: 3,938
Replacement Cost: $976,154
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$741,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,140 2,140
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,115 1,115
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 910 683
CRLBSMT CRAWL 950 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 189 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 96 0
PTOPATIO 140 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,190 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 30 0
   6,760 3,938

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,4001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST3.00 UNITS$22,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.89
Frontage
Land$837,300
Appraised Value$881,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  936.00 S.F.$30,4001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  496.00 S.F$21,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$763,800$881,500$1,645,300
2023$763,800$793,300$1,557,100
2022$687,600$587,700$1,275,300
2021$586,000$528,900$1,114,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$763,800$837,300$1,601,100
2023$763,800$753,600$1,517,400
2022$687,600$558,300$1,245,900
2021$586,000$502,400$1,088,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps