105 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
105 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0154/B / /
Acct#
004176
Owner
RAMSEY JENNIFER
Assessment
$607,100
Appraisal
$607,100
PID
4076
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,800$143,300$607,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,800$143,300$607,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMSEY JENNIFER
Co-Owner
Address105 MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16889/0324
Sale Date06/14/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RAMSEY JENNIFER$016889/032406/14/2014
RAMSEY JENNIFER$380,00016739/082611/26/2013
ST LAURENT MARK J/CORISSA A$357,00016043/023901/18/2011
WILLIAMS WAYNE B$127,20014329/035312/22/2004
WILLIAMS WAYNE B$183,00011459/033303/01/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,915
Replacement Cost: $595,530
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$452,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Irregular
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,375 1,375
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 540 540
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 240 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 252 0
SLBSLAB 420 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 900 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 680 0
   4,407 1,915

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
HRTASV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.85
Frontage
Land$143,300
Appraised Value$143,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$414,800$143,300$558,100
2023$414,800$119,400$534,200
2022$378,500$119,400$497,900
2021$311,400$112,600$424,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$414,800$143,300$558,100
2023$414,800$119,400$534,200
2022$378,500$119,400$497,900
2021$311,400$112,600$424,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps