40 WINDMILL ACRES
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 WINDMILL ACRES
Mblu
0071/ 0006/C / /
Acct#
004177
Owner
WALLACE THERESE M L/RICHARD E
Assessment
$1,032,300
Appraisal
$1,032,300
PID
4077
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$726,500$305,800$1,032,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$726,500$305,800$1,032,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWALLACE THERESE M L/RICHARD E
Co-Owner
Address40 WINDMILL ACRES
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$15,000
Book & Page 10265/0194
Sale Date10/01/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WALLACE THERESE M L/RICHARD E$15,00010265/019410/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,338
Replacement Cost: $838,231
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$712,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,884 1,884
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 850 850
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 989 495
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 312 109
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 220 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 99 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 550 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 396 0
UQSUNFIN 3/4 STORY 550 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,034 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 288 0
   7,172 3,338

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.71
Frontage
Land$305,800
Appraised Value$305,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$647,500$305,800$953,300
2023$647,500$234,500$882,000
2022$601,800$209,000$810,800
2021$510,600$168,200$678,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$647,500$305,800$953,300
2023$647,500$234,500$882,000
2022$601,800$209,000$810,800
2021$510,600$168,200$678,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps