31 PLAISTED ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 PLAISTED ROAD
Mblu
0048/ 0041/A / /
Acct#
000420
Owner
ANDERSON JAMES H/STEPHANIE D TRUSTEES
Assessment
$438,900
Appraisal
$438,900
PID
408
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,200$188,700$438,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,200$188,700$438,900

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON JAMES H/STEPHANIE D TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerANDERSON FAMILY LIVING TRUST
Address6046 RIVER RD
NORFOLK, VA 23505
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17323/0126
Sale Date09/08/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ANDERSON JAMES H/STEPHANIE D TRUSTEES$017323/012609/08/2016
ANDERSON JAMES H$117,50017323/012408/29/2016
ANDERSON JAMES H$016158/021008/15/2011
ANDERSON JEAN M$250,00014154/041207/07/2004
SMITH EARL B JR$014003/018703/08/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $325,880
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,232 1,232
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 432 0
STPSTOOP 20 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,232 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 323 0
   3,239 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood145
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Land$188,700
Appraised Value$188,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$256,800$213,100$469,900
2023$256,800$121,700$378,500
2022$240,300$137,000$377,300
2021$201,500$137,000$338,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$256,800$213,100$469,900
2023$256,800$121,700$378,500
2022$240,300$137,000$377,300
2021$201,500$137,000$338,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps