29 GLENN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 GLENN LANE
Mblu
0045/ 0013/U / /
Acct#
004180
Owner
DESTEFANO ROSEMARIE D
Assessment
$684,800
Appraisal
$684,800
PID
4080
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,300$371,500$684,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,300$371,500$684,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDESTEFANO ROSEMARIE D
Co-Owner
Address175 GORE RD
REVERE, MA 02151
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16803/0052
Sale Date03/27/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DESTEFANO ROSEMARIE D$016803/005203/27/2014
DESTEFANO MICHAEL P/ROSEMARIE D TRUSTEES$315,00016141/091908/05/2011
GROSS HERMAN E/JEANNETTE E$133,2506543/007805/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,379
Replacement Cost: $378,871
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 860 860
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 700 350
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 484 169
CRLBSMT CRAWL 160 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 700 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 356 0
   3,744 1,379

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood156
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Land$371,500
Appraised Value$371,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$288,300$371,500$659,800
2023$288,300$252,100$540,400
2022$269,100$216,700$485,800
2021$231,500$194,600$426,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$288,300$371,500$659,800
2023$288,300$252,100$540,400
2022$269,100$216,700$485,800
2021$231,500$194,600$426,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps