31 NEW TOWN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 NEW TOWN ROAD
Mblu
0094/ 0023/ / /
Acct#
004183
Owner
KREIDER LINDA
Assessment
$181,800
Appraisal
$181,800
PID
4082
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,700$147,100$181,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,700$147,100$181,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKREIDER LINDA
Co-Owner
Address28 ROULEAU DR
SOMERSWORTH, NH 03878
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19178/291
Sale Date12/30/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KREIDER LINDA$019178/29112/30/2022
KREIDER LINDA L$018596/86703/19/2021
KREIDER BARRY L/LINDA L$20,0004416/010908/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 980
Replacement Cost: $75,101
Building Percent Good: 44
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$33,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Manufactured Home
ModelManufac Home
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 980 980
CRLBSMT CRAWL 980 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   2,056 980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionManufactured Home  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.61
Frontage
Land$147,100
Appraised Value$147,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,000$147,100$179,100
2023$34,800$91,900$126,700
2022$34,200$136,000$170,200
2021$28,700$136,000$164,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,000$147,100$179,100
2023$34,800$91,900$126,700
2022$34,200$136,000$170,200
2021$28,700$136,000$164,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps