4 MARIETTA AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 MARIETTA AVENUE
Mblu
0027/ 0034/ / /
Acct#
004184
Owner
MAILLE FAMILY REALTY NOMINEE TRUST
Assessment
$929,400
Appraisal
$929,400
PID
4083
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,700$619,700$929,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,700$619,700$929,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMAILLE FAMILY REALTY NOMINEE TRUST
Co-Owner
Address12 GLORIA AVE
TYNGSBOROUGH, MA 01879
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19668/30
Sale Date05/17/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MAILLE FAMILY REALTY NOMINEE TRUST$019668/3005/17/2025
MAILLE KORIN C/MARK E$545,00016613/018305/31/2013
MAILLE KORIN C/MARK E$272,50016613/018005/31/2013
HOLMES LANA J$016594/017005/01/2013
LESSARD CYRIL HRS$01941/008001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,229
Replacement Cost: $374,806
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 702 702
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 702 527
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 216 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 918 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 435 0
   2,973 1,229

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$619,700
Appraised Value$619,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$24,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,200$619,700$906,900
2023$287,200$531,200$818,400
2022$254,600$461,600$716,200
2021$215,600$442,700$658,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,200$619,700$906,900
2023$287,200$531,200$818,400
2022$254,600$461,600$716,200
2021$215,600$442,700$658,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps