133 RIVER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
133 RIVER ROAD
Mblu
0016/ 0020/A / /
Acct#
004187
Owner
STILWELL DANIEL W/TARA C
Assessment
$1,936,300
Appraisal
$1,936,300
PID
4086
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,033,200$903,100$1,936,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,033,200$903,100$1,936,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSTILWELL DANIEL W/TARA C
Co-Owner
Address14 OXFORD ST
WINCHESTER, MA 01890
Sale Price$2,100,000
Book & Page 18641/642
Sale Date04/22/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STILWELL DANIEL W/TARA C$2,100,00018641/64204/22/2021
GIUNTA PHILIP TRUSTEE$1,650,00018228/21304/23/2020
REILLY MICHAEL/AMY K$1,500,00015448/020607/02/2008
ROBBINS CRAIG S/SUSAN J TRS$589,0008450/004809/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 4,141
Replacement Cost: $1,292,001
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,007,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,509 2,509
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,200 900
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 822 411
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 916 321
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 629 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 568 0
PTOPATIO 448 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,222 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 287 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 648 0
   10,249 4,141

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood230
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.7
Frontage
Land$903,100
Appraised Value$903,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$2,8001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  240.00 S.F.$14,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$927,300$903,100$1,830,400
2023$927,300$903,100$1,830,400
2022$935,500$903,100$1,838,600
2021$785,400$653,000$1,438,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$927,300$903,100$1,830,400
2023$927,300$903,100$1,830,400
2022$935,500$903,100$1,838,600
2021$785,400$653,000$1,438,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps