249 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
249 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0086/G / /
Acct#
004189
Owner
NEUMANN NICHOLAS D/MELANIE D
Assessment
$757,400
Appraisal
$757,400
PID
4088
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,600$346,800$757,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,600$346,800$757,400

Owner of Record
OwnerNEUMANN NICHOLAS D/MELANIE D
Co-Owner
Address249 CLAY HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$503,000
Book & Page 17981/888
Sale Date06/27/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NEUMANN NICHOLAS D/MELANIE D$503,00017981/88806/27/2019
LAMPRON FRANCE$375,00015234/098808/10/2007
LETOURNEAU CLAIRE R/MARTHA$014782/095903/15/2006
LETOURNEAU CLAIRE/MARTHA$08577/002512/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,764
Replacement Cost: $450,117
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,176 1,176
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,176 412
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 48 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 421 0
   3,997 2,764

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.3
Frontage
Land$346,800
Appraised Value$346,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
SCR1SCREEN HSE  224.00 S.F.$1,6001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  864.00 S.F.$30,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$406,600$346,800$753,400
2023$406,600$289,000$695,600
2022$395,300$289,000$684,300
2021$336,100$185,200$521,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$406,600$346,800$753,400
2023$406,600$289,000$695,600
2022$395,300$289,000$684,300
2021$336,100$185,200$521,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps