50 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0113/ / /
Acct#
000421
Owner
BEAM LAWRENCE
Assessment
$546,200
Appraisal
$546,200
PID
409
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,800$410,400$546,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,800$410,400$546,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAM LAWRENCE
Co-Owner
Address24 SCRIMSHAW LN
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14281-988/0
Sale Date11/03/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BEAM LAWRENCE$014281-988/011/03/2004
BEAM CECIL E/HENRIETTA C$01322/012301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $199,640
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
CRLBSMT CRAWL 720 0
STPSTOOP 40 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 296 0
   1,776 720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Land$410,400
Appraised Value$410,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,800$332,200$468,000
2023$135,800$293,100$428,900
2022$127,000$278,500$405,500
2021$110,900$235,400$346,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,800$332,200$468,000
2023$135,800$293,100$428,900
2022$127,000$278,500$405,500
2021$110,900$235,400$346,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps