YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
403 CLAY HILL ROAD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
403 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0080/ / /
Acct#
004193
Owner
ROGERS RICHARD R/WILLIAM R
Assessment
$744,100
Appraisal
$744,100
PID
4092
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$364,300
$379,800
$744,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$364,300
$379,800
$744,100
Owner of Record
Owner
ROGERS RICHARD R/WILLIAM R
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 596
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
19479/758
Sale Date
07/24/2024
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
ROGERS RICHARD R/WILLIAM R
$0
19479/758
07/24/2024
ROGERS RICHARD R/ANN N/WILLIAM R
$347,500
15281/0802
10/05/2007
BUMPREY CHRISTEL J/JERRY LEE
$0
10283/0092
10/20/2000
LEVESQUE EVELYN LIFE ESTATE
$0
10283/0092
01/01/1900
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1955
Living Area:
2,075
Replacement Cost:
$512,182
Building Percent Good:
71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$363,600
Stories:
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms:
6
FIRST FLOOR
2,075
2,075
CRL
BSMT CRAWL
2,075
0
FEP
PORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH
68
0
FGR
GARAGE, ATTACHED
880
0
FOP
PORCH, OPEN
90
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
314
0
5,502
2,075
HEARTH
1.00 UNITS
$700
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
350
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.92
Frontage
Land
$379,800
Appraised Value
$379,800
Total
2024
$326,100
$379,800
$705,900
2023
$326,100
$316,500
$642,600
2022
$305,000
$316,500
$621,500
2021
$255,300
$182,100
$437,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$326,100
$379,800
$705,900
2023
$326,100
$316,500
$642,600
2022
$305,000
$316,500
$621,500
2021
$255,300
$182,100
$437,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption Year
Code
Description
Amount
2010
70
HOMESTEAD
$25,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps