9 HIGH ROCK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 HIGH ROCK ROAD
Mblu
0088/ 0042/ / /
Acct#
004194
Owner
JAMES STEPHEN A
Assessment
$1,073,900
Appraisal
$1,073,900
PID
4093
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$685,200$388,700$1,073,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$685,200$388,700$1,073,900

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMES STEPHEN A
Co-Owner
Address71 BEACON ST APT # 6
BOSTON, MA 02108
Sale Price$927,500
Book & Page 18975/224
Sale Date03/11/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JAMES STEPHEN A$927,50018975/22403/11/2022
ANNAMARIE HAYES-EGGERT FAMILY TRUST$016078/008203/30/2011
EGGERT ANNAMARIE HAYES$158,50013903/026501/30/2004
LEVIN DAVID I/DENISE E$01936/027801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,061
Replacement Cost: $794,081
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$675,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,061 2,061
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 168 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 440 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 147 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,215 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 205 0
   5,236 2,061

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Land$388,700
Appraised Value$388,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$627,800$388,700$1,016,500
2023$627,800$330,400$958,200
2022$594,100$252,700$846,800
2021$498,600$163,600$662,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$627,800$388,700$1,016,500
2023$627,800$330,400$958,200
2022$594,100$252,700$846,800
2021$498,600$163,600$662,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps