192 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
192 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0029/ 0011/ / /
Acct#
004195
Owner
VOLANSKY DEBORA A/EDWARD J
Assessment
$854,500
Appraisal
$854,500
PID
4094
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,900$587,600$854,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,900$587,600$854,500

Owner of Record
OwnerVOLANSKY DEBORA A/EDWARD J
Co-Owner
Address1 DOC'S WAY
NEW MILFORD, CT 06776
Sale Price$370,000
Book & Page 11808/0025
Sale Date07/19/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VOLANSKY DEBORA A/EDWARD J$370,00011808/002507/19/2002
BATES KAREN$60,0004627/006407/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,358
Replacement Cost: $329,926
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 716 716
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 642 642
FOPPORCH, OPEN 28 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 688 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 172 0
   2,246 1,358

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$587,600
Appraised Value$587,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  288.00 S.F.$16,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,100$475,700$722,800
2023$247,100$419,700$666,800
2022$221,100$398,700$619,800
2021$191,500$370,700$562,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,100$475,700$722,800
2023$247,100$419,700$666,800
2022$221,100$398,700$619,800
2021$191,500$370,700$562,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps