49 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0027/ 0103/ / /
Acct#
004197
Owner
FILIAS GREGORY M/VALERIE B
Assessment
$2,859,300
Appraisal
$2,859,300
PID
4096
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$708,400$2,150,900$2,859,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$708,400$2,150,900$2,859,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFILIAS GREGORY M/VALERIE B
Co-Owner
Address49 NUBBLE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$225,000
Book & Page 7567/0219
Sale Date09/01/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FILIAS GREGORY M/VALERIE B$225,0007567/021909/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,926
Replacement Cost: $842,600
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$699,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,722 1,722
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,605 1,204
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 32 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,722 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 412 0
   6,021 2,926

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE0.00 UNITS$01
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$2,150,900
Appraised Value$2,150,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$630,700$1,926,900$2,557,600
2023$627,700$1,926,900$2,554,600
2022$587,100$1,254,400$1,841,500
2021$503,200$1,100,100$1,603,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$630,700$1,926,900$2,557,600
2023$627,700$1,926,900$2,554,600
2022$587,100$1,254,400$1,841,500
2021$503,200$1,100,100$1,603,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps