120 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
120 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0107/ / /
Acct#
004199
Owner
MUNZ - TRUSTEES JOHN J/MELISSA A
Assessment
$463,800
Appraisal
$463,800
PID
4098
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,200$149,600$463,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,200$149,600$463,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMUNZ - TRUSTEES JOHN J/MELISSA A
Co-OwnerMUNZ FAMILY TRUST
Address120 CLAY HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19632/773
Sale Date03/18/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MUNZ - TRUSTEES JOHN J/MELISSA A$019632/77303/18/2025
MUNZ MELISSA A/JOHN J$018689/77406/04/2021
MUNZ MELISSA/JOHN$253,00017545/041208/21/2017
LEVY EUGENE L$04166/018101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $427,424
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,728 1,728
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,280 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 320 0
PTOPATIO 296 0
SLBSLAB 448 0
   4,072 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Land$149,600
Appraised Value$149,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$1,1001
SCR1SCREEN HSE  64.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,700$149,600$428,300
2023$278,700$124,600$403,300
2022$260,800$124,600$385,400
2021$228,400$110,900$339,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,700$149,600$428,300
2023$278,700$124,600$403,300
2022$260,800$124,600$385,400
2021$228,400$110,900$339,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps