20 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
Mblu
0038/ 0131/N / /
Acct#
004203
Owner
NELSON - TRUSTEES STACEY L/DAVID M
Assessment
$1,323,500
Appraisal
$1,323,500
PID
4102
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,300$858,200$1,323,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,300$858,200$1,323,500

Owner of Record
OwnerNELSON - TRUSTEES STACEY L/DAVID M
Co-OwnerNELSON TRUST STACEY L
Address27 SYDNEY DR
ESSEX JUNCTION, VT 05452
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19626/415
Sale Date03/25/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NELSON - TRUSTEES STACEY L/DAVID M$019626/41503/25/2025
NELSON DAVID M/STACEY$018986/39303/23/2022
20 BEACHWOOD SPE LLC$1,049,00018822/20509/30/2021
KOBILARCSIK MICHAEL G/JUDITH W$238,0008487/012210/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,174
Replacement Cost: $582,411
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$454,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 892 892
BASFIRST FLOOR 844 844
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 416 312
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 360 126
CRLBSMT CRAWL 844 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 364 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 360 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 272 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 274 0
   4,626 2,174

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Land$858,200
Appraised Value$858,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$425,600$858,200$1,283,800
2023$425,600$566,400$992,000
2022$392,300$566,400$958,700
2021$334,500$450,600$785,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$425,600$858,200$1,283,800
2023$425,600$566,400$992,000
2022$392,300$566,400$958,700
2021$334,500$450,600$785,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps