57 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0127/ / /
Acct#
004207
Owner
ACCETTA - TRUSTEES ANTHONY JOSEPH/COURTNEY CHRISTINE
Assessment
$465,200
Appraisal
$465,200
PID
4105
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,200$351,000$465,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,200$351,000$465,200

Owner of Record
OwnerACCETTA - TRUSTEES ANTHONY JOSEPH/COURTNEY CHRISTINE
Co-OwnerACCETTA FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Address52 S MAIN ST
MECHANICVILLE, NY 12118
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19343/716
Sale Date10/24/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ACCETTA - TRUSTEES ANTHONY JOSEPH/COURTNEY CHRISTINE$019343/71610/24/2023
ACCETTA ANTHONY J JR/COURTNEY C$017912/35703/08/2019
ACCETTA ANTHONY J SR/COLLEEN M$260,00016332/016105/18/2012
ALKHOURI LOIS A$91,0005466/005607/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 600
Replacement Cost: $159,969
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 600 600
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 160 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   952 600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$351,000
Appraised Value$351,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  60.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,200$284,100$398,300
2023$119,000$250,700$369,700
2022$111,100$238,200$349,300
2021$93,000$221,500$314,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,200$284,100$398,300
2023$119,000$250,700$369,700
2022$111,100$238,200$349,300
2021$93,000$221,500$314,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps