253 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
253 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0025/ 0183/ / /
Acct#
004209
Owner
BALDWIN REVOC TRUST HAROLD
Assessment
$1,300,100
Appraisal
$1,300,100
PID
4107
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,500$894,600$1,300,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,500$894,600$1,300,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBALDWIN REVOC TRUST HAROLD
Co-OwnerBALDWIN REVOC TRUST MARY
Address1 BROOKWOOD DR
CONCORD, NH 03301
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19458/283
Sale Date06/24/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BALDWIN REVOC TRUST HAROLD$019458/28306/24/2024
MARCOLINA ALAN$674,50017575/041809/28/2017
AUCLAIR GEORGE W JR/PAULINE L$016948/063912/30/2014
AUCLAIR GEORGE W JR/PAULINE L$631,50016948/063612/30/2014
LEWIS NANCY A$80,0003337/009907/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,974
Replacement Cost: $515,648
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$402,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 984 984
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 984 738
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 504 252
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 504 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 984 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 336 0
   4,296 1,974

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Land$894,600
Appraised Value$894,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$363,200$801,400$1,164,600
2023$368,500$801,400$1,169,900
2022$344,900$605,700$950,600
2021$289,100$438,500$727,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$363,200$801,400$1,164,600
2023$368,500$801,400$1,169,900
2022$344,900$605,700$950,600
2021$289,100$438,500$727,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps